ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPERITY - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPERITYAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAST PROSPERITY as shown without boxes off Varennes, Québec, on May 25, 2005. She underwent maintenance work at the Davie yard of Lauzon.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23.15” N, 9°54’39.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:04 UTCSesto
2018 May 15th, 02:00:34 UTCSenrk
2018 May 12th, 00:00:58 UTCDeham
2018 May 9th, 05:00:08 UTCDebrv
2018 May 6th, 05:00:17 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 5th, 05:00:06 UTCDkcph
2018 May 4th, 05:00:19 UTCSemma
2018 April 29th, 14:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 April 25th, 19:30:04 UTCLvrix
2018 April 24th, 08:00:52 UTCSenrk Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© miraflores
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 01:04 (12 years ago)
wow marc, wow, nuff said
Jeff Thoreson on May 26, 2005 01:01 (13 years ago)
Fantastique!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!