ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLAS - IMO 9120736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NICOLASAdded:Jul 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120736Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NICOLAS as shown while anchored at Pointe-aux-Trembles no.1 (port of Montréal east-end anchorage) on May 25, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Sea
IMO:9120736
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356444000
Callsign:H3YK
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Baltic (Until 2013 Feb)
- Norstar (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nicolas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pioneer Sky (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bunga Cempaka Satu (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mary Green (Until 1996 Sep)
- Mrs Mary (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,372 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’25.89” N, 29°16’55.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 156°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 15:00:47 UTCTuzla
2017 December 26th, 06:00:39 UTCFamagusta
2017 August 15th, 12:00:07 UTCPoti
2017 August 6th, 04:00:22 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 28th, 19:00:03 UTCBizerte
2017 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCAugusta
2017 July 11th, 19:00:51 UTCP.marghera
2017 July 9th, 08:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 June 1st, 18:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 29th, 03:00:22 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
STAR OF SEA
© Igor Terokhin
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 27, 2005 13:23 (12 years ago)
From one of the dead end streets of Pointe-aux-Trembles which lead you to the river.
I took the shot at 6.30pm.

Marc
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 01:09 (12 years ago)
great shot marc, whered you take this??? PM me if you read this, thanks, just want to know for future reference
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!