ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VENEZUELA - IMO 9192155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC VENEZUELAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192155Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC VENEZUELA as shown while anchored at Poite-aux-Trembles no.3 (Port of Montréal east-end anchorage) on May 25, 2005. One of the McKeil service boats is heading for another vessel in the anchorage.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Ace
IMO:9192155
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304056000
Callsign:V2GR3
Former name(s):
- San Miguel (Until 2014 Jun 23)
- Fockeburg (Until 2012 May 09)
- Tracy Scan (Until 2011 Aug 27)
- Bbc Venezuela (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- Global Africa (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Fockeburg (Until 2000 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°29’4.15” N, 94°51’39.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 156° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
19 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 16:00:41 UTCHouston
2017 June 30th, 10:00:58 UTCUshou
2017 June 11th, 22:00:36 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 April 18th, 00:00:43 UTCHouston
2017 March 14th, 08:00:49 UTCHouston
2017 January 28th, 23:00:17 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 26th, 13:00:45 UTCPt.lisas
2017 January 11th, 08:00:36 UTCHouston
2016 November 29th, 04:30:49 UTCVe Gut
2016 November 25th, 05:00:26 UTCTt Pts
More Of This Ship
Industrial Ace
© Lyndon Henry
SAN MIGUEL
© simeonov
SAN MIGUEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!