ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIS - IMO 7357232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Page [View profile]Title:ADONISAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7357232Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT Calais, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonis
IMO:7357232
Former name(s):
- Good Captain (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,046 tons
Summer DWT:15,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADONIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ADONIS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ADONIS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 12, 2008 01:34 (9 years ago)
BUIL 1977 FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS,1980COLISION AND FIRE WITH DORA RIPARIA,1981 GOOD CAPTAIN,1984 ADONIS,BU2003 ALGAN MORE INFO=http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoB/BuenosAiresII.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!