ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VENEZUELA - IMO 9192155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC VENEZUELAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192155Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC VENEZUELA as shown while anchored off Montréal Berth 110 on May 25, 2005. She is awaiting for the winds to abate before proceeding to the Seaway.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Ace
IMO:9192155
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304056000
Callsign:V2GR3
Former name(s):
- San Miguel (Until 2014 Jun 23)
- Fockeburg (Until 2012 May 09)
- Tracy Scan (Until 2011 Aug 27)
- Bbc Venezuela (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- Global Africa (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Fockeburg (Until 2000 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°47’19.49” N, 62°3’30.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Ve Gut
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
04:30:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 04:30:49 UTCVe Gut
2016 November 25th, 05:00:26 UTCTt Pts
2016 November 21st, 11:00:44 UTCAg Sjo
2016 November 10th, 15:00:23 UTCUs Hou
2016 October 31st, 17:00:48 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCPa Ctb
2016 October 17th, 14:00:37 UTCUs Gls
2016 April 19th, 11:00:59 UTCTampico
2016 April 9th, 15:00:37 UTCHouston
2016 March 30th, 08:00:15 UTCPoint_lisas
More Of This Ship
Industrial Ace
© Lyndon Henry
SAN MIGUEL
© simeonov
SAN MIGUEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 01:10 (11 years ago)
great shot as usual, i really wanna catch this one down my way
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!