ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATESMAN - IMO 7415137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:STATESMANAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7415137Hits:1,920
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
STATESMAN
IMO 7415137
GRT 1876
POR ABERDEEN
GRT 1976
BUILT 1976
SHIFTING IN THE RIVER
Vessel Identification
Name:Eide Wrestler
IMO:7415137
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311989000
Callsign:C6UP6
Former name(s):
- Statesman (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sun Wrestler (Until 1999 Jan)
- Schnoorturm (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:1,791 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°46’8.8” N, 23°22’1.36” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Axelsvik
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EIDE WRESTLER
© Ron van de Velde
Polar Explorer
© benny n
Polar Explorer
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!