ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STIRLING IONA - IMO 9203203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:STIRLING IONAAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9203203Hits:1,911
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
STIRLING IONA
IMO 9203203
POR DOUGLAS
GRT 2528
BUILT 2000
BACKING OUT, GREAT YARMOUTH 28/10/2002 @12:40
Vessel Identification
Name:Bb Troll
IMO:9203203
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258202000
Callsign:LNML
Former name(s):
- Viking Troll (Until 2010 Sep)
- Havila Force (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Stirling Iona (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,881 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’0.84” N, 5°42’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Paragon Prospector 1
Arrival:13th May 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 11:00:28 UTCParagon Prospector 1
2018 April 12th, 12:34:38 UTCIpswich
2018 April 10th, 22:00:07 UTCFelixstowe
2018 March 25th, 18:00:17 UTCStavanger
2018 March 21st, 12:34:45 UTCBawdsey Anchorage
2018 March 21st, 12:34:24 UTCAberdeen
2018 March 21st, 12:34:19 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 21st, 12:34:16 UTCAberdeen Bay
2017 December 18th, 21:00:41 UTCTulcea
2017 December 9th, 09:00:40 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
BB TROLL
© Tore Hettervik
BB TROLL
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BB TROLL
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!