Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabine Eagle - IMO 8101630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Sabine EagleAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Name: Sabine Eagle IMO No: 8101630
Ex: Falcon Eagle Built: 1983
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: United States
DWT: 34,080 Draft: 10.95 Builder: Bath Iron Works
GT: 17,735 LOA: 203.61 Owner: Sabine Transportation
NT: Beam: 25.63 Speed/Cons: 16.30/47.00
Class: AB Depth: 15.45 Engine Type: De Laval
Cubic: 35,623
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Seabrook (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sabine Eagle (Until 2005 Jun)
- Falcon Leader (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,055 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob
© Tom Turner
© Tim Bell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!