ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Priceless - IMO 9000546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:PricelessAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000546Hits:870
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Priceless IMO No: 9000546
Ex: Shravan Built: 9/1991
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Marshall Islands
DWT: 139,234 Draft: 16.09 Builder: Hyundai H.I.
GT: 79,718 LOA: 274.00 Owner: Primal Tankers Inc.
NT: 107 Beam: 43.90 Speed/Cons: 15.00/-
Class: NV Depth: 24.40 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 161,200
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:9000546
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2010 Feb)
- Priceless (Until 2008 Sep)
- Shravan (Until 2005 Feb)
- Tromso Spirit (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,718 tons
Summer DWT:154,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune
© Vladimir Knyaz
Priceless
© Pilot Frans
Priceless
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!