ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHANIKIS FJODOROVS - IMO 7413529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MEHANIKIS FJODOROVSAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:7413529Hits:1,486
Location:Bilbao, Spain
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Bilbao 21-10-1994
built by Hollming Oy,Rauma,Finland,1977
ex Mekhanik Fedorov
renamed to CCTL Hamburg,now Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Etel
IMO:7413529
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341932000
Callsign:V4VD
Former name(s):
- Hamburg (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cctl Hamburg (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mehanikis Fjodorovs (Until 1999 Aug)
- Mekhanikis Fjodorovs (Until 1999)
- Mekhanik Fedorov (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,306 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK FEDOROV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HAMBURG
© Tim Becker
ETEL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!