ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO SAO PAULO - IMO 8511782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:COSCO SAO PAULOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511782Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
COSCO SAO PAULO (3428 TEU), pictured march 2002 upon arrival at Durban, ex EVER GARLAND, presently LT GARLAND, built 1988 at Onomichi for Evergreen Group
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Garland
IMO:8511782
Former name(s):
- Lt Garland (Until 2006 Mar)
- Cosco Sao Paulo (Until 2002 May)
- Lt Garland (Until 2001 Jul)
- Ever Garland (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,388 tons
Summer DWT:53,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GARLAND
© Capt. Jan Melchers
EVER GARLAND
© john sins
EVER GARLAND
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 26, 2005 15:08 (11 years ago)
Very good photo, Stefan !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!