ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PHOENIX - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:NYK PHOENIXAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267649Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK PHOENIX (6492 TEU), built 2003 Mihara for NYK, pictured april 2004 when arriving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’46.41” N, 15°54’34.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:00:21 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 May 24th, 10:00:20 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 13th, 13:00:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 8th, 23:00:59 UTCShekou
2018 April 8th, 06:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:33 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 15th, 22:30:50 UTCHamburg
2018 February 13th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 16:00:39 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
K PHOENIX
© martin klingsick
K PHOENIX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 26, 2005 15:14 (13 years ago)
Fantastic composition, with de tug on foreground !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!