Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT ULYSSES - IMO 9196955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:LT ULYSSESAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
LT ULYSSES (5.364 TEU), ex EVER ULYSSES, built 2000 by Mitsubishi for Evergreen Group, pictured april 2005 inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Ulysses
Former name(s):
- Lt Ulysses (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ever Ulysses (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,045 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’26.4” N, 120°33’3.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 102° (102°)
Location:Jp Osa>cn Tao
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 23:00:47 UTCJp Osa>cn Tao
2018 March 13th, 09:00:49 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 March 12th, 22:00:09 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 February 8th, 17:30:47 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 February 6th, 03:30:50 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
2018 January 27th, 03:00:50 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 January 25th, 07:00:48 UTCUs Tiw>jp Tyo
2018 January 10th, 19:00:21 UTCCa Van>us Tiw
2018 January 8th, 17:00:25 UTCCn Ngb>ca Van
2017 December 21st, 22:00:49 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
More Of This Ship
© andrecas
© Giwrgos Mertis
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!