ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KIRSTEN MAERSK, built 1997 for A.P. Moller Maersk Group, presently sailing for Maersk Sealand between N-Eur and Far East. Pictured on arrival in Le Havre.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’14.23” N, 79°50’26.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 128° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 06:00:45 UTCFreeport
2017 June 22nd, 23:30:24 UTCSavannah
2017 June 21st, 19:00:05 UTCCharleston
2017 June 12th, 00:15:32 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 10th, 03:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 8th, 06:00:46 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 5th, 05:50:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 25th, 14:00:33 UTCCharleston
2017 May 24th, 05:00:45 UTCSavannah
2017 May 11th, 16:00:27 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kawasaki
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Marcus-S
Kirsten Maersk
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!