ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAKURA - IMO 9106649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SAKURAAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106649Hits:533
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sakura off Miami, FL. USA
March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Mamiri
IMO:9106649
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025076
Callsign:PONE
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bernhard S (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sakura (Until 2006 Jul)
- Bernhard S (Until 2004 Jan)
- Mol Manaus (Until 2002 Nov)
- Bernhard S (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,964 tons
Summer DWT:5,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERATUS MAMIRI
© husni ibrahim nasution
ANDREA
© Cees Bustraan
ANDREA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!