ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saloos - IMO 8126642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SaloosAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8126642Hits:748
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Saloos at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:8126642
Former name(s):
- Chios Sun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saloos (Until 2005 Oct)
- Huaxinghai (Until 2004 Mar)
- China Progress (Until 2001 Sep)
- Havtjeld (Until 1995 Oct)
- Wani River (Until 1989 Dec)
- General Lukban (Until 1989 Jul)
- Loftnes (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,904 tons
Summer DWT:45,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL LUKBAN
© Chris Howell
LOFTNES
© Chris Howell
SEA WAVE
© Magpaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!