ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santana - IMO 8201038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SantanaAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201038Hits:583
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santana at Caldera, Costa Rica
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagull 7
IMO:8201038
Former name(s):
- Santana (Until 2009 Aug)
- Excelso (Until 1997)
- Brioni (Until 1993 Jun)
- Dido (Until 1989)
- Robin I (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,608 tons
Summer DWT:5,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santana
© dirk septer
Santana
© Wil Weijsters
Santana
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!