ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURYDICE - IMO 7509677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:EURYDICEAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7509677Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul Port 12-1-1999
ex Woko Maru
built by Hashihama Shipbuilding,6/1976
34403 dwt
20723 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurydice
IMO:7509677
Former name(s):
- Woko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,723 tons
Summer DWT:34,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOKO MARU
© JAN HONNINGSVAG
Eurydice
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 14, 2010 15:13 (6 years ago)
IMO 7509677. Broken up in Alang 02.1999.
rgds asnyk
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2007 19:38 (9 years ago)
many thanks Arne
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:25 (10 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!