ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Night - IMO 7922013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Silver NightAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7922013Hits:632
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Night in the Panama Canal
April 2005

Anchored in the Gatun Lake
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Iris
IMO:7922013
Former name(s):
- Silver Night (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sacramento (Until 2002 Mar)
- Glacier Ameghino (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,715 tons
Summer DWT:10,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Patrick Hill
GLACIAR AMEGHINO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CRYSTAL IRIS
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!