ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN HARVEST - IMO 8916748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN HARVESTAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8916748Hits:512
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Southern Harvest at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zefyros
IMO:8916748
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576689000
Callsign:YJQK7
Former name(s):
- Southern Harvest (Until 2010 May)
- Serene Harvest (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,483 tons
Summer DWT:8,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’30.12” N, 3°42’26.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 16:00:38 UTCFlushing
2016 December 1st, 16:00:16 UTCFlushing
2015 October 22nd, 19:00:52 UTCCampha Viet
2015 September 18th, 05:00:01 UTCKuantan Malaysia
2015 May 10th, 09:00:36 UTCManila
2015 April 15th, 17:00:49 UTCTian Jin
2014 November 12th, 12:00:36 UTCDongwu,china
2014 August 11th, 08:00:38 UTCChittagong
2014 July 15th, 12:50:07 UTCZhuhai China
2014 July 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCKaliorang
More Of This Ship
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
ZEFYROS REEFER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!