ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN HARVEST - IMO 8916748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN HARVESTAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8916748Hits:615
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Southern Harvest at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zefyros
IMO:8916748
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576689000
Callsign:YJQK7
Former name(s):
- Southern Harvest (Until 2010 May)
- Serene Harvest (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,483 tons
Summer DWT:8,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’46.38” N, 22°52’28.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 273° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Tallin
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 16th, 12:00:48 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 April 7th, 17:20:34 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 11th, 17:00:23 UTCWalvis Bay
2015 November 26th, 13:00:17 UTCLas_palmas
2015 November 14th, 18:40:50 UTCKillybegs
2015 October 26th, 18:00:25 UTCBar
2015 October 22nd, 17:30:31 UTCGibraltar
2015 July 21st, 07:00:37 UTCVigo
2015 July 16th, 07:00:03 UTCCuxhaven
2015 June 26th, 08:00:53 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
ZEFYROS REEFER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!