ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIDENS 1 - IMO 6812833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:TRIDENS 1Added:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:6812833Hits:2,216
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
TRIDENS 1
IMO 6812833
POR DEN HELDER
GRT 934
BUILT 1967
DEPARTING GREAT YARMOUTH
Vessel Identification
Name:Ag Surveyor
IMO:6812833
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130951
Callsign:9MQE5
Former name(s):
- Tridens I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Tridens (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:719 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
Builder (*):Sleephelling Scheveningen
Scheveningen, Netherlands
Owner:Asian Geos
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Manager:Ageo Marine
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tridens I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tridens I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tridens I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 13, 2006 17:49 (8 years ago)
Fine pic of this interesting vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!