ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEQUILA SUNRISE - IMO 7023972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:TEQUILA SUNRISEAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7023972Hits:1,816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German flag, built at Sietas 1970 as ROYAL ENTERPRISE.Other names was HELGA RUSS, CONTI SYRIA and SVEALAND before becoming TEQUILA SUNRISE in 1982.Renamed FIONA (Cyprus)in 1987, and became Chinese LUO JIANG in 1988. Photo: Nordenham 3/10-1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kijang
IMO:7023972
Flag:Indonesia
Former name(s):
- Luo Jiang (Until 2000)
- Fiona (Until 1989 Jan)
- Tequila Sunrise (Until 1987 Nov)
- Svealand (Until 1981 Oct)
- Conti Syria (Until 1980 Jan)
- Svealand (Until 1979 Sep)
- Helga Russ (Until 1979 Jun)
- Svealand (Until 1977 Mar)
- Royal Enterprise (Until 1975 Jan)
- Svealand (Until 1970 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:2,389 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© Yvon Perchoc
FIONA
© PWR
FIONA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!