ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELFARO - IMO 9235361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE DELFAROAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235361Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9235361

One of the Columbia Ship Managment Second Generation D Class General Cargo Carriers, seen here approaching Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 and preparing to turn around to berth Port Side to in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. The service which she is employed no longer calls to in at Hobart.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercur Ii
IMO:9235361
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256044000
Callsign:9HA3796
Former name(s):
- San Pablo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cape Delfaro (Until 2012 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,343 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°3’35.4” N, 17°29’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 193° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 12:00:40 UTCDakar
2016 November 6th, 11:00:33 UTCHouston (us Hou)
2016 October 28th, 06:00:36 UTCSavannah (us Sav)
2016 October 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCBaltimore (us Bal)
2016 April 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTampa
2016 April 9th, 19:00:02 UTCBaltimore
2016 March 10th, 03:00:07 UTCSaldanha Bay
2016 March 3rd, 04:20:05 UTCDurban
2016 February 28th, 11:00:11 UTCCape Town
2016 February 26th, 12:30:13 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MERCUR 11
© jack2
BALTIC MERCUR II
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC MERCUR II
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Apr 10, 2007 15:23 (9 years ago)
Hi
good photo, but, sorry, bad quality.

brds
Roland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!