ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camilla - IMO 5059159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:CamillaAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5059159Hits:789
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1953,1740dwt,1968 ZanettaIII,,scrapped Pireaus 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Zaneta Iii
IMO:5059159
Former name(s):
- Camilla (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,919 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!