ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:656
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Owner : Sun Cruises (My Travel)
Tons : 37.584
Lenght : 705.00ft / 214.88m
Beam : 93.10ft / 28.40m
Draft : 22.30ft / 6.80m
Entered service : 1982
Builder : Wartsila
Former names : Song of America

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’41.18” N, 25°55’34.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Pythagorion
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
01:15:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 01:15:55 UTCPythagorion
2017 September 18th, 15:00:51 UTCMykonos
2017 September 18th, 02:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 16th, 03:00:48 UTCKusadasi
2017 September 15th, 15:00:08 UTCMykonos
2017 September 14th, 02:00:02 UTCHeraklion
2017 September 11th, 15:00:47 UTCMykonos
2017 September 11th, 02:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 9th, 03:30:01 UTCKusadasi
2017 September 8th, 02:00:47 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!