ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMINOLE - IMO 8890396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEMINOLEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:June 17, 2008IMO:8890396Hits:1,610
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Sagunto Port on 17/06/2008.
Call Sign : 9HVD4
MMSI : 249559000
Gross tonnage : 4.976, DWT : 3.832
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 139,20 x 16,70 x 3,80 m
Grain : 4.706 m≥
Main engines : 2 x Dvigatel Revolyutsii 6CHRN36/45 _ Bhp.: 2.402, Kw.: 1.766, Service speed : 10,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : OAO Navashinskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Oka" - Navashino (RUS). Yard No. 1060
Name of ship : SEMINOLE, 2003/10.
Former name : Fortuna I, 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seninole
IMO:8890396
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249559000
Callsign:9HVD4
Former name(s):
- Fortuna I (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,976 tons
Summer DWT:5,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’21.66” N, 30°24’33.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:12th May 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 12:00:03 UTCTo Order
2018 April 7th, 04:00:12 UTCTo Order
2018 April 6th, 04:00:47 UTCIt Qos
2018 February 28th, 12:00:09 UTCTo Order
2017 August 17th, 12:00:46 UTCRostov
2017 July 26th, 08:10:40 UTCTuzla
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCRostov
2017 June 11th, 00:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 May 28th, 04:00:07 UTCTo Order
2017 April 11th, 04:00:57 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
SEMINOLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEMINOLE
© Frank Behrends
SEMINOLE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!