ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taurogas I - IMO 7408861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Taurogas IAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7408861Hits:764
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Taurogas I in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zuma Rock
IMO:7408861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352701000
Callsign:H3SO
Former name(s):
- Taurogas I (Until 2011 May)
- Zuma Rock (Until 2007 Oct)
- Taurogas I (Until 2007 May)
- Balina (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,226 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Balina
© simonwp
Balina
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Taurogas I
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!