ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:587
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In St. Tropez, 26 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°26’12” N, 64°45’46.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (256°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
11:30:31 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 11:30:31 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 8th, 04:00:22 UTCSpanish Town
2017 January 7th, 11:30:35 UTCSt. Thomas
2016 December 15th, 23:00:44 UTCJosh Van Dyke
2016 December 10th, 11:30:36 UTCCrown Bay
2016 December 1st, 00:00:33 UTCWhite Bay
2016 December 1st, 00:00:33 UTCWhite Bay
2016 November 30th, 12:00:54 UTCSoper's Hole
2016 November 25th, 11:30:05 UTCCrown Bay
2016 November 24th, 23:00:52 UTCGreat Harbour
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEADREAM II
© rd77
SEADREAM II
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!