ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thanos F - IMO 9061564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Thanos FAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061564Hits:405
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Thanos F at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005

IMO Added 9061564
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Well Deep
IMO:9061564
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373018000
Callsign:3FDV4
Former name(s):
- Bet Intruder (Until 2012 Nov)
- Tobata Max (Until 2008 Apr)
- Thanos F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Peruvian Express (Until 2005 Mar)
- River Stream (Until 2003 Jun)
- Silver Star (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,874 tons
Summer DWT:69,235 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’14.76” N, 119°54’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 162° (166°)
Destination:
Location:China_rizhao
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 18th, 10:00:34 UTCHuangpu
2016 November 30th, 13:00:34 UTCChina_rizhao
2016 April 7th, 08:00:47 UTCKe Men
2016 March 26th, 22:00:48 UTCMuara Satui
2016 February 12th, 07:00:27 UTCGuang Zhou
2016 February 4th, 03:00:08 UTCAdang Bay
2015 December 18th, 10:00:22 UTCHuangpu
2015 October 17th, 09:00:27 UTCShan_tou
2015 September 4th, 17:00:09 UTCSingapore
2015 August 8th, 08:00:10 UTCShajiao
More Of This Ship
WELL DEEP
© BR_Reef
Bet Intruder
© Pilot Frans
BET INTRUDER
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!