Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER - IMO 8971035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TIGERAdded:May 26, 2005
Location:Ketchikan, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Tiger at Ketchikan, AK. USA
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Tiger (Until 1995 Apr 17)
- Demarco 10 (Until 1979 Jan)
- Gulf Tiger (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Towing Vessel
Gross tonnage:191 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Kyle Stubbs
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Kohnen on May 27, 2005 01:01 (11 years ago)
Probably the Sea Coast Towing tug, ON 502116, built by the Bollinger Machine Shop at Lockport, Louisiana in 1966.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!