ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC DAISY - IMO 9154555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:VOC DAISYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154555Hits:2,399
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania with manganese ore from Groote Eylandt N.T. 20-6-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Voc Daisy
IMO:9154555
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371554000
Callsign:3FEQ8
Former name(s):
- Golden Daisy (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,807 tons
Summer DWT:47,183 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’5.47” N, 104°4’17.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Mar 2016
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 14th, 06:00:05 UTCSingapore
2016 January 25th, 20:00:04 UTCTaicang Anchorage
2015 December 27th, 23:30:49 UTCTianjin
2015 October 5th, 03:20:56 UTCTurkey
2015 September 5th, 07:00:32 UTCIzmir
2015 August 10th, 16:00:37 UTCBoston Ma
2015 July 31st, 16:00:38 UTCAlbany_new_york
2015 July 17th, 12:00:37 UTCValletta,malta
2015 June 29th, 12:00:19 UTCIskendirun Turkey
2015 June 28th, 17:00:19 UTCHereke Turkey
More Of This Ship
VOC DAISY
© Nordahnīs Foto
VOC DAISY
© Nordahnīs Foto
VOC DAISY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!