ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:743
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Owner : Sun Cruises (My Travel)
Tons : 37.584
Lenght : 705.00ft / 214.88m
Beam : 93.10ft / 28.40m
Draft : 22.30ft / 6.80m
Entered service : 1982
Builder : Wartsila
Former names : Song of America

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°12’13.02” N, 4°4’3.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
16:30:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 16:30:41 UTCGibraltar
2016 October 30th, 03:00:16 UTCPiraeus
2016 May 4th, 01:30:20 UTCPythagorio
2016 May 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCYalova
2016 April 18th, 13:30:19 UTCMykonos
2016 April 18th, 02:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 17th, 13:00:21 UTCThira
2016 April 17th, 02:00:25 UTCHeraklion
2016 April 16th, 11:30:57 UTCPatmos
2016 April 16th, 01:00:48 UTCPythagorio
More Of This Ship
Celestyal Olympia
© papannos
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!