ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Titan - IMO 8882947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TitanAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8882947Hits:925
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Titan in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8882947
MMSI:367313650
Callsign:WDD9601
Former name(s):
- Gimrock Titan (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Grimrock Titan (Until 2000 Sep)
- Pacific Titan (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ghazi (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Titan, Nicole C & Cocle
© foggy
Titan
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 17:13 (11 years ago)
Great shot. Looks powerful.
John Kohnen on May 27, 2005 01:05 (11 years ago)
ON 580952, built by Pacific Towboat & Salvage at Long Beach, California. Good shot!

John
Stan Muller on May 26, 2005 19:53 (11 years ago)
Good photo,
I like the colors, sharpness and action in it
Marc Piché on May 26, 2005 14:02 (11 years ago)
Global International Marine US-flag tug.
Built in 1977. Ex-GIMROCK TITAN & PACIFIC TITAN.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!