ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9255050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:UBC SINGAPOREAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255050Hits:659
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC Singapore at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago
IMO:9255050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210059000
Callsign:P3GK9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Singapore (Until 2014 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’31.69” N, 79°55’27.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 11:00:35 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:39 UTCCo Ctg
2017 December 28th, 16:00:28 UTCPa Blb
2017 December 10th, 16:00:41 UTCCa Van
2017 November 9th, 13:00:01 UTCGp Ptp
2017 October 14th, 05:00:17 UTCCo Baq
2017 September 25th, 18:30:45 UTCCobaq
2017 August 15th, 13:00:36 UTCBalboa,panama
2017 July 31st, 09:30:44 UTCVancouver,canada
2017 May 20th, 19:00:14 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© JeanmarcRamkelaouan
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!