ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FAITHFUL - IMO 9123099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FAITHFULAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9123099Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 26.05.2005.

Built: 1996
GRT: 19354
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader
IMO:9123099
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013424
Callsign:A8MW2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Faithful (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Christiane Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Tamaya (Until 1999 Dec)
- Egon Oldendorff (Until 1998 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!