ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA - IMO 9258997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:URSULAAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258997Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 26.05.2005.
Now sailing as BBC BRAZIL.

Built: 2002
GRT: 7586
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Celebration
IMO:9258997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305798000
Callsign:V2FU4
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Ursula (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Ile De Re (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’9” N, 29°16’30.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 05:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:33 UTCTr Ali
2017 April 27th, 21:00:25 UTCHr Rjk
2017 April 24th, 22:00:29 UTCMalta
2017 April 20th, 22:00:17 UTCIt Goa
2017 April 16th, 20:00:43 UTCIt Liv
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCEg Aly
2017 March 27th, 14:00:29 UTCEs Alg
2017 March 15th, 16:00:18 UTCBe Anr
2017 March 13th, 06:00:49 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
Celebration
© Dragec
Celebration
© Dragec
Celebration
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!