ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA - IMO 9258997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:URSULAAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258997Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 26.05.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as BBC BRAZIL.

Built: 2002
GRT: 7586
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Celebration
IMO:9258997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305798000
Callsign:V2FU4
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Ursula (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Ile De Re (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°36’40.69” N, 5°58’13.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 137° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 06:00:49 UTCAviles
2017 December 8th, 22:00:21 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 December 7th, 00:30:31 UTCBelbao
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:19 UTCAveiro/portugal
2017 September 15th, 05:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:33 UTCTr Ali
2017 April 27th, 21:00:25 UTCHr Rjk
2017 April 24th, 22:00:29 UTCMalta
2017 April 20th, 22:00:17 UTCIt Goa
2017 April 16th, 20:00:43 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!