ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTIANA - IMO 8119716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTIANAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8119716Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Vigo, 26/05/2005
IMO Nș: 8119716
loa: 184.23
beam: 25
grt: 17700
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristiana
IMO:8119716
Former name(s):
- Absalon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kota Maha (Until 2001 Nov)
- Absalon (Until 2000 Dec)
- Presidente Sarmiento (Until 1998 Jun)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1987)
- Andalusia (Until 1985)
- Absalon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andalusia
© simonwp
PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC CRISTIANA
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!