ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Natura - IMO 9020699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NaturaAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020699Hits:725
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
IMO 9020699
Built by Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Helsinki, Finland.
NATURA - Neste Oil Corporation (1993- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fancy
IMO:9020699
Former name(s):
- Nancy Knutsen (Until 2013 Feb)
- Natura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:51,161 tons
Summer DWT:95,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NANCY KNUTSEN
© Jesper T Andersen
NANCY KNUTSEN
© gruppman
NANCY KNUTSEN
© gruppman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Bråthen on Mar 03, 2009 17:39 (7 years ago)
This is a crude oil shutte tanker loading crude offshore mostly in the North Sea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!