Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moselle - IMO 9254240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MoselleAdded:May 26, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO 9254240
Built by Onomichi Dockyard, Kobe, Japan.
MOSELLE - OMI Marine Services (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Moselle
Flag:Denmark International Register
Former name(s):
- Moselle (Until 2008 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,567 tons
Summer DWT:47,024 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°22’3.42” S, 31°57’56.04” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 57° (56°)
Arrival:16th Aug 2016
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 7th, 01:00:08 UTCSg Sin > Lk Cmb
2015 September 27th, 12:00:04 UTCCn Jnz>sg Sin Pebgc
2015 July 27th, 23:45:55 UTCSingapore Awpb
2015 July 26th, 10:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2015 July 25th, 04:00:04 UTCSingapore Opl
2015 July 22nd, 15:00:57 UTCSingapore
2015 July 8th, 21:00:36 UTCJp Yok>kr Yos
2015 July 4th, 16:20:36 UTCJp Ngo>jp Yok Xx Ngi
2015 June 1st, 19:45:26 UTCSingapore
2015 March 3rd, 22:30:36 UTCVassiliko Cyprus
More Of This Ship
© Prieschka Beentjes
© Prieschka Beentjes
Torm Moselle
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!