ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ling Hai - IMO 8313362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Ling HaiAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313362Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Linghai
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Linghai
IMO:8313362
Flag:China
MMSI:412079310
Callsign:BUUW
Former name(s):
- Belguardian (Until 2005 May)
- Western Guardian (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,865 tons
Summer DWT:43,434 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°38’48.36” N, 122°23’29.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 358° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ji Shan
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
12:40:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 12:40:49 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 May 19th, 15:00:24 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 May 7th, 22:00:15 UTCBao Gang
2018 April 29th, 19:00:53 UTCShang Hai
2018 April 24th, 05:00:42 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 April 6th, 16:00:43 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:16 UTCShang Hai
2018 January 9th, 09:00:12 UTCNan Jing
2017 December 17th, 22:00:24 UTCLv Hua Shan
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:01 UTCNan Tong
More Of This Ship
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!