ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berana - IMO 8400000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BeranaAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8400000Hits:435
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berana. Built 1985 grt 43733
BERGSHAV MANAGEMENT Norway
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:8400000
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:3EFG6
Former name(s):
- Danita (Until 2009 Jan 27)
- Berana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Danita (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:43,733 tons
Summer DWT:83,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berana
© Sierras
Berana
© Sierras
LEADER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!