ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarnvik - IMO 9221267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TarnvikAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9221267Hits:382
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tarnvik Built 2001 Grt 9980
TARNTANK Sweden
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvik
IMO:9221267
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219083000
Callsign:OWIS2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvik (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnvik (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,980 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°28’39.23” N, 11°36’32.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Hmn
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:30:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:10 UTCSkarvik519 Pec 62596
2018 June 23rd, 06:30:21 UTCFi Hmn
2018 June 18th, 20:00:16 UTCSe Got
2018 June 18th, 20:00:07 UTCSe Got Pecno.62_596
2018 June 16th, 11:00:19 UTCFi Por Pec 62-596
2018 June 15th, 13:00:11 UTCFi Por
2018 June 11th, 12:00:49 UTCSe Got
2018 June 11th, 11:00:32 UTCSe Got Pec 62-596
2018 June 7th, 19:00:01 UTCFi Vaa
2018 June 4th, 20:00:43 UTCFi Vaa Pec 62-596
More Of This Ship
Ternvik
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ternvik
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TARNVIK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!