ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS GOODWILL - IMO 9121857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:HMS GOODWILLAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121857Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 26/05/2005
IMO Nš: 9121857
loa: 100
beam: 18
grt: 3999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Ilyas
IMO:9121857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370255000
Callsign:3FFP9
Former name(s):
- John Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 2004 Mar)
- Maersk Messina (Until 1999 Oct)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°44’2.4” N, 37°47’31.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nova
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
23:30:03 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:56 UTCNova
2018 February 12th, 17:00:56 UTCNova
2018 February 6th, 04:00:06 UTCNovo
2018 January 30th, 19:00:59 UTCNova
2018 January 24th, 15:00:38 UTCSamsun
2018 January 22nd, 19:00:46 UTCNova
2018 January 16th, 23:00:19 UTCSamsun
2018 January 15th, 23:00:45 UTCNova
2018 January 10th, 08:30:13 UTCSamsun
2017 December 29th, 13:00:38 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on May 27, 2005 11:59 (12 years ago)
Good clear shot.
In Holland we don't have such an impressive background :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!