ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caroline Wonsild - IMO 9010967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Caroline WonsildAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9010967Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Caroline Wonsild

Westerschelde inbound
Vlissingen, Holland
Name: Caroline Wonsild IMO No: 9010967
Ex: Built: 7/1994
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Italy
DWT: 2,698 Draft: 5.21 Builder: S.E.C.
GT: 2,349 LOA: 89.60 Owner: Etnea
NT: Beam: 14.00 Speed/Cons: 13.50/10.00
Class: RI Depth: 6.65 Engine Type: Yanmar
Cubic: 3,031

Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Wind
IMO:9010967
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356140
Callsign:UBTH4
Former name(s):
- Caroline Wonsild (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,349 tons
Summer DWT:2,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAROLINA WIND
© andy.ru73
CAROLINE WONSILD
© Marcus-S
CAROLINE WONSILD
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!