ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHIOS - IMO 9119995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MATHIOSAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119995Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9119995 - Cyprus flag - Port of Registry Limassol - 46.678 dwt - 189,80 mts loa - Build on May 1996 by Mitsui ENg. & SB Co., Japan - Hull nr. 1426 - Arriving Santos 28.11.04 - Ex: Forward 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Rising
IMO:9119995
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003926
Callsign:V7UB9
Former name(s):
- Mathios (Until 2010 May)
- Forward 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’2.1” N, 15°13’27.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:8th Apr 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 05:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 12:00:18 UTCTarragona
2018 March 14th, 08:00:37 UTCTarragona
2018 March 8th, 18:00:13 UTCTor Bay
2018 February 11th, 21:00:07 UTCGhent Be
2018 January 18th, 12:00:08 UTCOdessa Ua
2017 December 10th, 12:00:54 UTCTuapse
2017 October 27th, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
2017 October 7th, 08:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 13th, 01:00:46 UTCAratu Brazil
More Of This Ship
HARVEST RISING
© fran-tgn
HARVEST RISING
© vazee
Harvest Rising
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!