ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALOMA I - IMO 7625794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:PALOMA IAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7625794Hits:601
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
PALOMA 1 GT 12586 St. Vincent og Grendinene 23.05.05 13:50 23.05.05 17:55 Oslo,VIPPETANGEN MIDTEN from Hellesylt to KÝbenhavn
Vessel Identification
Name:New Imperial Star
IMO:7625794
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511081000
Callsign:T8A2034
Former name(s):
- Royale Star (Until 2013 Sep)
- Paloma I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dmitriy Shostakovich (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,586 tons
Summer DWT:1,746 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW IMPERIAL STAR
© lappino
NEW IMPERIAL STAR
© Tina
NEW IMPERIAL STAR
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!