ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney Express (ex P&O Nedlloyd Pegasus) berthed at Napier 27/5/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’12.61” N, 79°46’17.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th May 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 8th, 06:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 26th, 23:00:14 UTCPactb
2017 April 16th, 06:00:48 UTCCristobal
2017 April 10th, 11:30:32 UTCSavannah
2017 April 7th, 08:00:43 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 April 5th, 19:00:21 UTCNewyork
2017 April 5th, 03:00:42 UTCNewyork
2017 April 3rd, 09:00:40 UTCBoston
2017 March 25th, 22:45:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 24th, 09:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC Vidisha R
© ralf_mbs
MSC Vidisha R
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC VIDISHA R
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!