ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREIKE - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MAREIKEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mareike, N/A., 1,843GT/84.
ex-Lys Coast, Erkaburg.
River Neath,4.10.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°24’38.22” N, 12°26’7.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 108° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 February 16th, 04:00:12 UTCProvestenen
2018 February 15th, 04:00:55 UTCOdense
2018 February 13th, 18:00:28 UTCProvestenen
2018 February 10th, 06:00:57 UTCWismar
2018 February 7th, 07:00:36 UTCKoege
2018 February 6th, 11:30:04 UTCWismar
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCGrenaa
2018 January 30th, 12:00:28 UTCVejle
2018 January 27th, 02:00:12 UTCStorugns
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!